Villa Guarnaschelli

Company Data o Agriturismo Villa Guarnaschelli

  • Company: Società Agricola “Il Sogno”
  • Partita IVA: 06772370489
  • +39 347 604708
  • Email: info@villaguarnaschelli.it
  • Registered Office: Via Poggio Secco, 5 – 50018 Scandicci (FI) – Italia
  • REA:655029

Why this Warning

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information sheet which is also provided pursuant to the art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data and EU Regulation 679/2016 to those who interact with the web services of Villa Guarnaschelli (for the protection of personal data) accessible electronically from the address: https://www.villaguarnaschelli.it/ corresponding to the initial page of the official website of Villa Guarnaschelli.

The information is provided only for the site of Villa Guarnaschelli and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The “Owner” of the Processing

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The “owner” of their processing is the Legal Representative of the Company Villa Guarnaschelli which has its registered office in Via Poggio Secco, 5 – 50018 Scandicci (FI) – Italia.

Types of Data Processed

Navigation Data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by the User

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

pecific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the site pages set up for particular services on request.

Cookies

o personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use persistent c.d.cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) are strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable secure browsing and efficient site.

I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

For more information on cookies, please visit online page.

Google Analytics Privacy Information

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored on Google’s servers.

You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Optional Supply of Data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Villa Guarnaschelli or indicated in the Contacts to request the sending of the newsletter, information material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, for the purpose of controlling the processing of personal data. In these cases the response is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

Processing Methods

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of Interested Parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification.

Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to:

  • Via e-mailinfo@villaguarnaschelli.it
  • Or by mailto  Agricola “Il Sogno” with registered office at Via Poggio Secco, 5 – 50018 Scandicci (FI) – Italia

Legal Notice

All the documentation that can be downloaded from this site has been created and checked with the utmost care but the user is always required to check its accuracy and is responsible for its use.

In the event of defects Villa Guarnaschelli assumes no responsibility for direct or indirect damages suffered by the user or third parties due to the use or non-use of the information collected.

Although the contents of these pages are subject to continuous updating and verification, errors and / or omissions may still occur.

By accessing this site, the user implicitly declares to have read, understood and accepted the information contained in the Legal Notes and Privacy and declares to observe all the laws and regulations applicable to it.

If the user does not accept these conditions he/she ca